Posts

Showing posts from December, 2015

2015 is nearly over! Updates and whatnot...

Image
Hihi~

Hope everyone has had a really nice holiday season so far ^0^ Mine has basically passed in a breeze orz (I really need to be more productive haha...)
But I've been kinda busy that I haven't had the chance to write up a blog post T-T arghhh life (ノಥ益ಥ)ノ ┻━┻ but hope that if you have read my blog in the past, you'll see that the header has changed~~ From this:
To this(much better imo xD): (My insta and tumblr links are in the "find me on..." Section on my blog btw~)
As for other updates...well, my cosplans have progressed and I have 80% finished the girl from daoko's mv cosplay, but I haven't had the chance to make the wand from the video yet ;-; I'm just so busy in my daily life atm lolol, will try and complete tho orz.
And idk, selcas of the month?: